Sorry, you need to enable JavaScript to visit this website.
Time to read
2 minutes
Read so far

BASTROP COUNTY JAIL LOG

Posted in:
  • Article Image Alt Text

March 20

Norma Jean Brewer—Public intoxication.

Jonathan Lee Fahlander—Assault - threat; assault - physical contact.

James Allen Smith—Driving while intoxicated, third or more.

March 21

Haley Jean Achermann—Driving while intoxicated, blood alcohol concentration greater than or equal to 0.15.

Ulysses Alvarado—Tamper/fabricate physical evidence with intent to impair.

Taisha Vashell Carter—Manufacture or delivery of a controlled substance, penalty group 1, greater than or equal to 1 gram, less than 4 grams; manufacture or delivery of a controlled substance, penalty group 1, greater than or equal to 4 grams, less than 200 grams; possession of a controlled substance, penalty group 1, less than 1 gram, in a drug-free zone; possession of a controlled substance, penalty group 2, less than 1 gram; possession of a controlled substance, penalty group 2, greater than or equal to 1 gram, less than 4 grams; possession of a controlled substance, penalty group 2, greater than or equal to 4 grams, less than 400 grams, in a drug-free zone.

Josie Belinda Castillo—Assault causes bodily injury family violence.

Melvin Lewis Johnson—Parole violations.

Paul Johnson—Possession of drug paraphernalia.

Timothy Ray King—Fraudulent use/possession of identifying information, number of items less than five.

Andres Moreno-Bernal—License required.

Yordanis Quintero-Gomez—Aggravated assault with a deadly weapon.

Adrian Rene Villa—Driving while unlicensed; failure to maintain financial responsibility.

March 22

Mason Tyler Barrientos—No motorcycle license/endorsement; ran stop sign.

Edward Aaron Binion—Assault causes bodily injury, family violence; assault peace officer/judge; resist arrest, search or transport.

Travis Preston Hatem—Failure to maintain financial responsibility; possession of a controlled substance, penalty group 1, greater than or equal to 1 gram, less than 4 grams; possession of marijuana, less than 2 ounces.

Roy Mansano—Driving with license invalid with previous conviction/suspension without final restitution.

Kathleen A. Nettles-Washington—Assault on public servant.

Luz Divina Rodriguez—Driving with license invalid; no driver’s license.

Mark Alan Smith—Assault causes bodily injury, family violence.

Jessie Wayne Tate—Driving while intoxicated.

Nicholas Allen Tomlin—Evading arrest or detention with a previous conviction.

Hugo Torres—Obstruct highway passageway.

March 23

Dennis Alexander, Jr.— Driving while intoxicated/ open alcohol container.

Bobbi Jewel Allen—Driving while intoxicated, second; possession of a controlled substance, penalty group 2, less than 1 gram; possession of a dangerous drug.

Robert William Amazeen—Driving while intoxicated, second.

Larry James Cox—Driving while intoxicated/open alcohol container.

Arthur Delp—Public intoxication.

Jim DeWaine Feagin—Failure to appear; no motor vehicle liability insurance; possession of a controlled substance, penalty group 1, less than 1 gram.

Jackie Robert Marburger—Display expired license plates; driving while license invalid; no motor vehicle liability insurance; no valid registration.

Gudiel Reza—Driving while intoxicated, blood alcohol concentration greater than or equal to 0.15.

Amy Jean Taylor—Driving while license invalid.

Luis Zuniga-Gonzales—Driving while intoxicated.

March 24

Casey Ray Herbert—Assault causes bodily injury family violence.

Corey Jaron Jackson—Obstruct highway passageway.

Dominae Renee Miles-Ponce—Criminal trespass habitation/shelter/infrastructure.

Rojelio Pena, Jr.—Criminal mischief, greater than or equal to $100, less than $750.

March 25

Connie Rene Carter—Assault causes bodily injury.

Centhia Gay Fleming—Driving while intoxicated, blood alcohol concentration greater than or equal to 0.15.

Leonardo Garza III—Driving while license invalid.

Eduardo Gonzales-Maldonaldo—Aggravated assault with a deadly weapon.

Noah Adam Linville—Terroristic threat causing fear of imminent serious bodily injury.

Justin Don Mayfield—Assault causes bodily injury, family violence.

Juan Antonio Salazar—Bail jumping - failure to appear; failure to maintain financial responsibility.

Tomas Sanchez-Solorzano—ICE detainee; no driver’s license.

Tracy Ann Uilani Wailani—Driving while intoxicated.

March 26

Erik Wayne Dearson—Gonzales County.

Christopher Adam Henson—Gonzales County.

Coy Edward Hill—Gonzales County.

Kevin Michael Marlow—Gonzales County.

Alejandro Mendez—Gonzales County.

Jose A Perez—Gonzales County.

John Daniel Phillips—Parole violations.

Richard Ray Ruhl—Gonzales County.

Gregory Alexander Suarez—Gonzales County.

Dwight Justin Tucker—Gonzales County.